中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

EfferSea with vitamin C, calcium, magnesium & potassium

Biomed International Products Corp. · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium86.5 mg 7%
3%
Potassium19.6 mg 0%
—
Magnesium61.7 mg 15%
18%
Vitamin C467 mg 519%
23%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calcium 86.5 mg86.5 mg ok
Potassium 19.6 mg19.6 mg ok
Vitamin C 467 mg467 mg ok
Magnesium 61.7 mg61.7 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset