中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

AN Shred X (Capsules)

Applied Nutrition Ltd. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Caffeine57.3 mg — 14%
Cayenne / capsaicin66.7 mg — 10%
Choline25 mg 5%
1%
Chromium4.8 mcg 14%
—
Green tea / EGCG133 mg — —
Olive leaf66.7 mg — 2%
L-Theanine50 mg — 20%
L-Tyrosine50 mg — 0%
Vitamin B1266.7 mcg 2779%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5.3 mg 33%
15%
Vitamin B61.7 mg 100%
2%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
1-Propanaminium, 3-carboxy-N,N,N-trimethyl-, hydroxide, inner salt
gamma-Butyrobetaine
8.3 mg—
Camellia sinensis
Camellia sinensis - leaf
133 mg133 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Camellia sinensis - leaf
— — not comparable
Camellia sinensis
Camellia sinensis - leaf
— — not comparable
Camellia sinensis
Camellia sinensis - leaf
— — not comparable
1,3,7-Trimethylxanthine
Caffeine
57.3 mg57.3 mg ok
Olea europaea
Olea europaea - leaf
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Olea europaea
Olea europaea - leaf
— — not comparable
Choline
Choline bitartrate
25 mg25 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
5.3 mg5.3 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
L-Theanine
L-Theanine
50 mg50 mg ok
7,9-Dihydro-1,3,7,9-tetramethyl-1H-purine-2,6,8(3H)-trione
Theacrine
16.7 mg—
Chromium
Chromium (III) picolinate
4.8 Microgram4.8 mcg ok
L-Tyrosine
L-Tyrosine
50 mg50 mg ok
Capsicum annuum
Capsicum annuum - fruit
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset