中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Joint Support

Viva Naturals Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boswellia33.3 mg — 0%
Chondroitin66.7 mg — —
Glucosamine500 mg — —
Hyaluronic acid6.67 mg — —
MSM16.7 mg — 1%
Vitamin A1,600 mcg 178%
53%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
2-Amino-2-deoxy-beta-D-glucopyranose hydrochloride
Glucosamine hydrochloride
500 mg500 mg ok
Chondroitin sulfate
Bos taurus - cartilage
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Hyaluronic acid
Streptococcus equi - bacterial extracellular capsule
6.67 mg6.67 mg ok
Boswellia serrata
Gum oleoresin
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
1,600 Microgram1,600 mcg ok
(1E,6E)-1,7-Bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-1,6-heptadiene-3,5-dione
Curcuma longa - rhizome
95 mg—
Methylsulfonylmethane
Dimethyl sulfone
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset