中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Women's Phase 1

Vitanica · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium25 mg 2%
1%
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Dandelion50 mg — 0%
Dong quai50 mg — 0%
Ginkgo biloba7.5 mg — 3%
GLA (borage, evening primrose, black currant)75 mg — 1%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Passionflower50 mg — 1%
St. John's wort50 mg — 1%
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin E67 mg 447%
7%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitex agnus-castus
Fruit
12.5 milligrams—
Borago officinalis
Whole plant
75 milligrams75 mg ok
Angelica sinensis
Root
50 milligrams50 mg ok
Iodine
Iodine
37.5 micrograms37.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate malate
50 milligrams50 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
100 IU67 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate malate
25 milligrams25 mg ok
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
12.5 milligrams12.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) picolinate
50 micrograms50 mcg ok
Hypericum perforatum
Herb top
50 milligrams50 mg ok
Taraxacum officinale
Leaf
50 milligrams50 mg ok
Vitex agnus-castus
Fruit
25 milligrams—
Passiflora incarnata
Whole plant
50 milligrams50 mg ok
Dioscorea villosa
Root and rhizome
50 milligrams— excluded

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset