中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organic Wheatgrass

Amazing India · United States · powder · 16 Ounce(s); 454 Gram(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium3.26 mg 0%
0%
Iron0.16 mg 1%
0%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)0.23 g — —
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders0.97 mg — —
Sodium2.95 mg 0%
0%
Protein (total)0.23 g — —
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.2 mg 1%
1%
Vitamin C0.06 mg 0%
0%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 12.8 Kcal— excluded
Total Carbohydrates 2.47 Gram(s)— excluded
Dietary Fiber 0.23 Gram(s)0.23 g ok
Sugar 1.34 Gram(s)— excluded
Total Fat 0.01 Gram(s)— excluded
Protein 0.23 Gram(s)0.23 g ok
Vitamin A 189 IU— not comparable
Vitamin C 0.06 mg0.06 mg warning
Niacin 0.2 mg0.2 mg ok
Calcium 3.26 mg3.26 mg ok
Iron 0.16 mg0.16 mg ok
Sodium 2.95 mg2.95 mg ok
Chlorophyll 0.97 mg0.97 mg ok
Wheatgrass, Powder — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset