中文English

Turmeric

Zint · United States · powder · 32 Ounce(s); 2 Pound(s); 907 Gram(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium8.05 mg 1%
0%
Iron1.82 mg 10%
4%
Potassium111 mg 2%
—
Manganese0.34 mg 15%
3%
Vitamin C1.14 mg 1%
0%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 15 Calorie(s)— excluded
Total Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Saturated Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Trans Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Cholesterol 0 mg— excluded
Sodium 0 mg— not comparable
Total Carbohydrates 3 Gram(s)— excluded
Dietary Fiber 1 Gram(s)— not comparable
Total Sugars 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Added Sugars 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Protein 0 Gram(s)— not comparable
Vitamin D 0 mcg— not comparable
Calcium 8.05 mg8.05 mg ok
Iron 1.82 mg1.82 mg ok
Potassium 111 mg111 mg ok
Vitamin C 1.14 mg1.14 mg ok
Manganese 0.34 mg0.34 mg ok
Turmeric, Powder, Sun-dried — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset