中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Lipotrol

Douglas Laboratories Canada · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin25 mg — 4%
Cayenne / capsaicin0.01 mg — 0%
Chondroitin87.5 mg — —
Coenzyme Q100.01 mg — 0%
Digestive enzymes25.2 mg — —
Garlic5 mg — 0%
Ginger25 mg — 1%
Ginkgo biloba0.01 mg — 0%
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders25 mg — —
Hawthorn25 mg — 0%
Inositol37.5 mg — —
Lecithin / phospholipids (phosphatidylcholine)225 mg — 4%
Plant sterols75 mg — 2%
Vitamin B3 (niacin)169 mg 1056%
483%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Medicago sativa
Herb top
25 mg25 mg ok
Free Plant Sterols
Soybean
75 mg75 mg ok
2-Hydroxyethyltrimethylammonium hydrogen tartrate
Choline bitartrate
34 mg—
Chondroitin sulfate
Chondroitin sulfate sodium obtained from bovine cartilage
87.5 mg87.5 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus aurantifolia - Fruit peel
25 mg25 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus limon - Fruit peel
25 mg25 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus paradisi - Fruit peel
25 mg25 mg ok
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Seed endosperm
25 mg— excluded
Papain
Carica papaya, fruit
25 mg25 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya, fruit
300,000 FCC PU— not comparable
Zingiber officinale
Rhizome
25 mg25 mg ok
Stem bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - Stem
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Stem bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - Stem
2,232,142 FCC PU— not comparable
(2S)-7-[[6-O-(6-Deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl)-beta-D-glucopyranosyl]oxy]-2,3-dihydro-5-hydroxy-2-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
Citrus aurantium - fruit
6.5 mg—
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf
0.01 mg0.01 mg warning
2-Aminoethane sulfonic acid 0.01 mg—
Chymotrypsin
Bovine pancreas
0.002 mg—
Chymotrypsin
Bovine pancreas
2.5 USP Chymotrypsin Units—
Niacin
Niacin
169 mg169 mg warning
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Microorganism fermentation
0.01 mg0.01 mg warning
Allium sativum
Bulb
5 mg5 mg ok
Capsicum annuum
Fruit
0.01 mg0.01 mg ok
3-(O-6-deoxy-alpha-l-mannopyranosyl-(1-6)-beta-d-glucopyranosyloxy)-2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-chromen-4-one
Dimorphandra mollis - fruit
2.5 mg—
Crataegus laevigata
Berries
25 mg25 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
37.5 mg37.5 mg ok
Lecithin
Soya oil
225 mg225 mg ok
Lecithin
Soya oil
— — not comparable
Lecithin
Soya oil
— — not comparable
Trypsin
Bovine pancreas
0.008 mg—
Trypsin
Bovine pancreas
0.75 USP units—

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset