中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

ProstaCaid

EcoNugenics Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Astragalus4.17 mg — 0%
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin4.17 mg — 1%
Dandelion2.5 mg — 0%
Fruit & vegetable powders25 mg — —
Ginseng (Panax / American / Siberian)4.17 mg — 0%
Grape seed extract (OPC)16.7 mg — 4%
Green tea / EGCG6.25 mg — —
Alpha-lipoic acid12.5 mg — 2%
Lycopene2.5 mg — —
Nettle25 mg — 0%
Plant sterols25 mg — 1%
Reishi (Ganoderma)8.33 mg — —
Resveratrol0.67 mg — 0%
Saw palmetto20 mg — 0%
Turkey tail8.33 mg — —
Turmeric / curcumin83.3 mg — 1%
Vitamin C16.7 mg 19%
1%
Vitamin D2.08 mcg 10%
2%
Zinc1.67 mg 15%
4%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus reticulata - Fruit peel
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus reticulata - Fruit
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus paradisi - Fruit peel
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus paradisi - Fruit
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus aurantiifolia - fruit
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus sinensis - fruit
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus limon - Fruit peel
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Ganoderma lucidum
Mycelia
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
— — not comparable
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Serenoa repens
Fruit
20 mg20 mg ok
Curcuma longa
Rhizome
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
22,23-Dihydrostigmasterol
Zea mays - stigma and style
25 mg25 mg ok
22,23-Dihydrostigmasterol
Helianthus annuus - Seed
25 mg25 mg ok
22,23-Dihydrostigmasterol
Glycine max - Seed
25 mg25 mg ok
Coptis chinensis
Rhizome
2.5 mg— excluded
Punica granatum
Fruit
16.7 mg— excluded
Vitis vinifera
Skin
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Scutellaria baicalensis
Root
3.33 mg— excluded
3,3'-Methylenebis-1H-indole 12.5 mg—
Zinc
Zinc citrate
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc monomethionine
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Scutellaria barbata
Herb
16.7 mg— excluded
All-trans-lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
2-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)-3,5,7-trihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one 62.5 mg—
Astragalus membranaceus
Root
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Cucurbita pepo
Seed(s)
8.33 mg— excluded
Boron 0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin D 2.08 mcg2.08 mcg ok
Trametes versicolor
Mycelia
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Urtica dioica
Herb top
25 mg25 mg ok
Brassica oleracea var. italica
Flower
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
5,6-Dihydro-9,10-dimethoxybenzo[g]-1,3-benzodioxolo[5,6-a]quinolizinium 0.63 mg—
Eleutherococcus senticosus
Root
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
Vitamin C 16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Coix lacryma-jobi
Coix lacryma-jobi - seed
4.17 mg—
Phellinus linteus
Mycelia
25 mg— excluded
Prunus africana
Stem bark
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
DL-alpha-Lipoic acid 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
trans-Resveratrol
Reynoutria Japonica - root
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Smilax glabra
Rhizome
8.33 mg— excluded
Taraxacum officinale
Leaf
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset