中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Spirulina

Herbal Hills · United States · tablet · 60 Tablet(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium6.09 mg 0%
0%
Iron0.51 mg 3%
1%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)0.0257 g — —
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders10.3 mg — —
Potassium12.9 mg 0%
—
Sodium11.4 mg 0%
0%
Protein (total)0.57 g — —
Spirulina / chlorella1,000 mg — 12%
Vitamin C0.01 mg 0%
0%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 2.86 Kcal— excluded
Total Fat 0.05 g— excluded
Sodium 11.4 mg11.4 mg ok
Potassium 12.9 mg12.9 mg ok
Total Carbohydrates 0.14 g— excluded
Dietary Fiber 25.7 mg0.0257 g ok
Protein 0.57 g0.57 g ok
Vitamin A 2,000 IU— not comparable
Vitamin C 0.01 mg0.01 mg warning
Calcium 6.09 mg6.09 mg ok
Iron 0.51 mg0.51 mg ok
Folic Acid 0 mg— not comparable
Chlorophyll 10.3 mg10.3 mg ok
organic Spirulina 1 g1,000 mg ok
Xanthan Gum — —
Maize Starch — —
Silica — —
HPMC — —
Magnesium Stearate — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset