中文English

Vitafusion MultiVites

Nature’s Truth Canada Ltd. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.075 mg — 0%
Chromium17.5 mcg 50%
—
Inositol1.5 mg — —
Molybdenum5.5 mcg 12%
0%
Vitamin B122.4 mcg 100%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4 mg 25%
11%
Vitamin B60.85 mg 50%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)15 mcg 50%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)120 mcg 30%
12%
Vitamin C18 mg 20%
1%
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Why not compared (2)
  • Vitamin A: same ingredient listed twice in different units with different converted amounts
  • Vitamin E: same ingredient listed twice in different units with different converted amounts

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
0.85 micrograms0.85 mg fixed
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
740 International Units222 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
225 mcg RAE225 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
15 micrograms15 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
120 micrograms120 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
500 International Units12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
12.5 micrograms12.5 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
4 milligrams4 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
1.5 milligrams1.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
2.4 micrograms2.4 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) picolinate
17.5 micrograms17.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
16 International Units7.2 mg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
7.5 mg AT7.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Sodium ascorbate
18 milligrams18 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
18 milligrams18 mg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
75 micrograms0.075 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (VI) citrate
5.5 micrograms5.5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset