中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Baobab Fruit

BareOrganics · United States · powder · 8 Oz(s); 227 Gram(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium12.5 mg 1%
0%
Potassium75 mg 2%
—
Manganese0.03 mg 1%
0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.01 mg 1%
—
Vitamin B67.5 mg 441%
8%
Vitamin C7.5 mg 8%
0%
Zinc0.25 mg 2%
1%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 11 Calorie(s)— excluded
Total Carbohydrates 4 Gram(s)— excluded
Total Sugars 1 Gram(s)— excluded
Dietary Fiber 1 Gram(s)— not comparable
Vitamin C 7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Vitamin B1
0.01 mg0.01 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Calcium 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Zinc 0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Manganese 0.03 mg0.03 mg ok
Potassium 75 mg75 mg ok
organic Baobab fruit pulp powder 5 Gram(s)— excluded

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset