中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Ground Flaxseed

BareOrganics · United States · powder · 12 Oz(s); 340 Gram(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium11.9 mg 1%
0%
Copper0.06 mg 7%
1%
Iron0.48 mg 3%
1%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)2 g — —
Flaxseed oil / ALA1,200 mg — 4%
Potassium43.5 mg 1%
—
Magnesium21.7 mg 5%
6%
Omega-6/7/9, CLA & other fatty acids780 mg — —
Protein (total)1 g — —

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 30 Calorie(s)— excluded
Total Fat 2 Gram(s)— excluded
Saturated Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Trans Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Cholesterol 0 mg— excluded
Sodium 0 mg— not comparable
Total Carbohydrates 2 Gram(s)— excluded
Dietary Fiber 2 Gram(s)2 g ok
Total Sugars 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Added Sugars 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Protein 1 Gram(s)1 g ok
Alpha-Linolenic Acid 1.2 Gram(s)1,200 mg ok
Linoleic Acid 0.36 Gram(s)360 mg ok
Oleic Acid 0.42 Gram(s)420 mg ok
Vitamin D 0 mcg— not comparable
Calcium 11.9 mg11.9 mg ok
Iron 0.48 mg0.48 mg ok
Potassium 43.5 mg43.5 mg ok
Magnesium 21.7 mg21.7 mg ok
Copper 0.06 mg0.06 mg ok
organic cold milled ground Flaxseed — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset