中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

JointSoothe

Designs for Health · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boswellia18.8 mg — 0%
Collagen / collagen peptides0.5 mg — 0%
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Glucosamine250 mg — —
Hyaluronic acid5 mg — —
Manganese0.25 mg 11%
2%
MSM188 mg — 9%
Resveratrol2.5 mg — 2%
Selenium25 mcg 45%
6%
Turmeric / curcumin18.8 mg — 0%
Vitamin B3 (niacin)125 mg 781%
357%
Zinc2.5 mg 23%
6%

Who's behind it

Company DESIGNS FOR HEALTH, INC. · US licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
2-Amino-2-deoxy-D-glucose sulfate
Shrimp exoskeleton
250 mg250 mg ok
2-Amino-2-deoxy-D-glucose sulfate
Glucosamine sulfate potassium chloride
250 mg250 mg ok
Boswellia serrata
Gum oleoresin
18.8 mg18.8 mg ok
trans-Resveratrol
Resveratrol
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
trans-Resveratrol
Reynoutria Japonica - root
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Curcuma longa
Curcuma longa - root
18.8 mg18.8 mg ok
9-Tetradecenoic acid, hexadecyl ester,(Z)-
Cetyl myristoleate
12.5 mg—
Hyaluronic acid
Streptococcus equi - bacterial extracellular capsule
5 mg5 mg ok
Hyaluronic acid
Hyaluronic acid
5 mg5 mg ok
Perna canaliculus
Perna canaliculus
25 mg— excluded
Perna canaliculus
Meat
25 mg— excluded
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
125 mg125 mg warning
Unhydrolyzed collagen type II
Gallus gallus - cartilage
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Methylsulfonylmethane
Dimethyl sulfone
188 mg188 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese bisglycinate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
L-alpha-Acetamido-beta-mercaptopropionic acid
N-Acetyl-L-cysteine
50 mg—

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset