中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

C-Force Ascorbate

Prairie Naturals Health Products Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium37.1 mg 3%
1%
Potassium23.1 mg 0%
—
Magnesium25.8 mg 6%
7%
Manganese0.62 mg 27%
6%
Vitamin C750 mg 833%
38%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company Prairie Naturals Health Products Inc. · CA licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Potassium
Potassium ascorbate
23.1 mg23.1 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese ascorbate
0.62 mg0.62 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium ascorbate
25.8 mg25.8 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
750 mg750 mg ok
Vitamin C
Zinc ascorbate
750 mg750 mg ok
Vitamin C
Manganese ascorbate
750 mg750 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
750 mg750 mg ok
Vitamin C
Potassium ascorbate
750 mg750 mg ok
Vitamin C
Magnesium ascorbate
750 mg750 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
37.1 mg37.1 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc ascorbate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset