中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Betagard

NeoLife Wellness International, Ltd. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Chromium16.7 mcg 48%
—
Iodine20 mcg 13%
2%
Methionine33.3 mg — —
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Selenium33.3 mcg 61%
8%
Vitamin B3 (niacin)2.67 mg 17%
8%
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin C8 mg 9%
0%
Vitamin E5.56 mg 37%
1%
Zinc3.3 mg 30%
8%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A
Carrot
375 µg RAE— not comparable
Vitamin A
Beta carotene
375 µg RAE— not comparable
Vitamin A
Fruit oleoresin
375 µg RAE— not comparable
Zinc
Zinc gluconate
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
L-Methionine
L-Methionine
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride
16.7 µg16.7 mcg ok
Ascorbic acid
Ascorbic acid
8 mg8 mg ok
Iodine
Kelp
0.02 mg20 mcg ok
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
2.67 mg2.67 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
33.3 µg33.3 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
5.56 mg AT5.56 mg ok
Vitamin E
Mixed tocopherols
5.56 mg AT5.56 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset