中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Minerals with Vitamin C Electrolyte Powder

Trophic Canada · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium65 mg 5%
3%
Chromium15 mcg 43%
—
Potassium88 mg 2%
—
Magnesium20 mg 5%
6%
Manganese0.13 mg 6%
1%
Selenium8.75 mcg 16%
2%
Vitamin C250 mg 278%
12%
Zinc0.7 mg 6%
2%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Potassium
Potassium chloride
88 mg88 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) bisglycinate
0.13 mg0.13 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
65 mg65 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
0.7 mg0.7 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
250 mg250 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium bisglycinate
20 mg20 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic bisglycinate
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
8.75 mcg8.75 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset