中文English

Phytocal A

North American Pharmacal, Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.0007 mg — 0%
Calcium167 mg 13%
7%
Magnesium3.33 mg 1%
1%
Molybdenum1.65 mcg 4%
0%
Selenium16.6 mcg 30%
4%
Vanadium8.3 mcg — 0%
Vitamin D1.67 mcg 8%
2%
Zinc4 mg 36%
10%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
(Carboxymethyl)trimethylammonium hydroxide inner salt
Betaine hydrochloride
16.6 mg—
Boron
Boron citrate
0.65 mcg0.0007 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Calcium
Coral
167 mg167 mg ok
Gentiana lutea
Root
3.3 mg— excluded
Selenium
Selenomethionine
16.6 mcg16.6 mcg ok
Glycine max
Soybean
23.3 mg—
Glycine max
Soybean
— —
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1.67 mcg1.67 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum citrate
1.65 mcg1.65 mcg ok
Zinc
Picolinate
4 mg4 mg ok
Equisetum arvense
Dried stem
16.6 mg— excluded
Vanadium
Vanadium citrate
8.3 mcg8.3 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset