中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Cal-Mag Caps

NOW · United States · capsule · 240 Capsule(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium500 mg 38%
20%
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Magnesium250 mg 60%
71%
Manganese2.5 mg 109%
23%
Trace minerals (mixed)50 mg — —
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin D3
Cholecalciferol
500 IU12.5 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium Carbonate; Calcium Citrate; Calcium Malate
500 mg500 mg ok
Magnesium
Mag. Citrate; Mag. Malate; Mag. Oxide
250 mg250 mg ok
Zinc
L-OptiZinc Monomethionine
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Copper
Copper AAC
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese AAC
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Trace Mineral concentrate 50 mg50 mg ok
Gelatin — —
Magnesium Stearate — —
Cellulose — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset