中文English

Multimin Cal-Mag Plus capsules

Omega Alpha Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.05 mg — 0%
Calcium125 mg 10%
5%
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Magnesium62.5 mg 15%
18%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Silicon/silica2.5 mg — —
Vitamin C62.5 mg 69%
3%
Vitamin D3 mcg 15%
3%
Zinc2.5 mg 23%
6%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Silicon
Sodium metasilicate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) gluconate
250 µg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
125 mg125 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3 µg3 mcg ok
Boron
Sodium borate
50 µg0.05 mg warning

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset