中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Bone (MegaFood)

FoodState Incorporated · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.5 mg — 2%
Calcium50 mg 4%
2%
Magnesium8.3 mg 2%
2%
Manganese0.3 mg 13%
3%
Silicon/silica4.2 mg — —
Vitamin C5 mg 6%
0%
Vitamin K5 mcg 4%
—

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Boron
Boron HVP chelate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium HVP
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
0.4 mg400 mcg suspect
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Silicon
Silicon HVP chelate
4.2 mg4.2 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
0.3 mg0.3 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phylloquinone
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Citrus sinensis
5 mg5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset