中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Good For You Calcium Citrate

Good For You Corp. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium300 mg 23%
12%
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Magnesium150 mg 36%
43%
Manganese2.5 mg 109%
23%
Vitamin D1.25 mcg 6%
1%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
300 mg300 mg ok
Vitamin D
Ergocalciferol
1.25 mcg1.25 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
150 mg150 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
150 mg150 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) HVP chelate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset