中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Osteobalance

Pure Encapsulations · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.3 mg — 2%
Calcium86 mg 7%
3%
Copper0.36 mg 40%
4%
Magnesium16.4 mg 4%
5%
Manganese1.4 mg 61%
13%
Vitamin C14.6 mg 16%
1%
Vitamin D3.57 mcg 18%
4%
Zinc4.3 mg 39%
11%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Manganese
Manganese aspartate
1.4 mg1.4 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc picolinate
4.3 mg4.3 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
16.4 mg16.4 mg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
0.3 mg0.3 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate malate
86 mg86 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium hydroxyapatite
86 mg86 mg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
360 mcg0.36 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.57 mcg3.57 mcg ok
Equisetum arvense
Stem(s)
43 mg— excluded
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
14.6 mg14.6 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset