中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Osteobalance

Pure Encapsulations · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.3 mg — 2%
Calcium86 mg 7%
3%
Copper0.36 mg 40%
4%
Magnesium21.4 mg 5%
6%
Manganese0.71 mg 31%
6%
Silicon/silica1.67 mg — —
Vitamin C6.2 mg 7%
0%
Vitamin D3.57 mcg 18%
4%
Zinc4.3 mg 39%
11%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
6.2 mg6.2 mg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
0.3 mg0.3 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.57 mcg3.57 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate malate
86 mg86 mg ok
Magnesium
Dimagnesium malate
21.4 mg21.4 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese(II) citrate
0.71 mg0.71 mg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
360 mcg0.36 mg ok
Calcium
Dicalcium malate
86 mg86 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc picolinate
4.3 mg4.3 mg ok
Silicon
Bambusa arundinacea - exudate
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Silicon
Bambusa vulgaris - stems
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset