中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organic Spirulina

Triquetra Health · United States · powder · 225 Gram(s); 8 Ounce(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium4.3 mg 0%
0%
Iron1.6 mg 9%
4%
GLA (borage, evening primrose, black currant)30 mg — 0%
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders52 mg — —
Iodine8.1 mcg 5%
1%
Lutein0.16 mg — 0%
Magnesium7.5 mg 2%
2%
Sodium25 mg 1%
1%
Protein (total)1.5 g — —
Spirulina / chlorella3,000 mg — 38%
Vitamin A5,490 mcg 610%
183%
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.19 mg 15%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.45 mg 3%
1%
Vitamin K81 mcg 68%
—
Zeaxanthin2.8 mg — 5%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 10 Calorie(s)— excluded
Sodium 25 mg25 mg ok
Protein 1.5 Gram(s)1.5 g ok
certified organic Spirulina 3 Gram(s)3,000 mg ok
Calcium 4.3 mg4.3 mg ok
Iron 1.6 mg1.6 mg ok
Magnesium 7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Iodine 8.1 mcg8.1 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene
5,490 mcg5,490 mcg warning
Vitamin K 81 mcg81 mcg ok
Riboflavin 190 mcg0.19 mg ok
Niacin 450 mcg0.45 mg ok
Phycocyanin 195 mg195 mg ok
Gamma-Linolenic Acid 30 mg30 mg ok
Chlorophyll 52 mg52 mg ok
Total Carotenoids 12 mg12,000 mcg not comparable
Lutein 160 mcg0.16 mg ok
Zeaxanthin 2.8 mg2.8 mg ok
certified organic Spirulina — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset