中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organic Blue-Green Superfood

Triquetra Health · United States · tablet · 120 Tablet(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium1.45 mg 0%
0%
Iron0.5 mg 3%
1%
GLA (borage, evening primrose, black currant)10 mg — 0%
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders32 mg — —
Iodine2.65 mcg 2%
0%
Lutein4.5 mg — 6%
Magnesium2.5 mg 1%
1%
Sodium25 mg 1%
1%
Protein (total)1.5 g — —
Spirulina / chlorella2,000 mg — 25%
Vitamin A1,811 mcg 201%
60%
Vitamin B124.2 mcg 175%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.0645 mg 5%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.15 mg 1%
0%
Vitamin K27 mcg 22%
—
Zeaxanthin0.94 mg — 2%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 10 Calorie(s)— excluded
Sodium 25 mg25 mg ok
Protein 1.5 Gram(s)1.5 g ok
Blend of organic Chlorella and organic Spirulina 2 Gram(s)2,000 mg ok
Vitamin B12 blend 4.2 mcg4.2 mcg warning
Calcium blend 1.45 mg1.45 mg warning
Iron blend 500 mcg0.5 mg warning
Magnesium blend 2.5 mg2.5 mg warning
Iodine blend 2.65 mcg2.65 mcg warning
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene blend
1,811 mcg1,811 mcg warning
Vitamin K blend 27 mcg27 mcg warning
Riboflavin blend 64.5 mcg0.0645 mg warning
Niacin blend 148 mcg0.15 mg warning
Phycocyanin blend 62.5 mg62.5 mg warning
Gamma-Linolenic Acid blend 10 mg10 mg warning
Chlorophyll blend 32 mg32 mg warning
Total Carotenoids blend 4 mg4,000 mcg not comparable
Lutein blend 4.5 mg4.5 mg warning
Zeaxanthin blend 935 mcg0.94 mg warning
certified organic Spirulina — —
certified organic Chlorella powder — —
Silicon Dioxide — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset