中文English

BIOSTEEL (High Performance Sports Drink)

BioSteel Inc. · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium11.6 mg 1%
0%
L-Glutamine900 mg — 10%
Inositol0.22 mg — —
Magnesium8 mg 2%
2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.22 mg 18%
—
Vitamin B120.2 mcg 8%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.22 mg 17%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.22 mg 1%
1%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)0.22 mg 4%
—
Vitamin B60.22 mg 13%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)0.2 mcg 1%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)4.2 mcg 1%
0%
Zinc0.15 mg 1%
0%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
L-Glutamine 900 mg900 mg ok
(S)-2-amino-4-methylpentanoic acid 1,100 mg—
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
0.22 mg0.22 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
0.2 mcg0.2 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol
0.22 mg0.22 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
0.22 mg0.22 mg suspect
(2S,3S)-2-amino-3-methylpentanoic acid 500 mg—
Calcium
Calcium bisglycinate
11.6 mg11.6 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
0.2 mcg0.2 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
4.2 mcg4.2 mcg ok
(S)-2-amino-3-methylbutanoic acid 500 mg—
Niacin
Niacin
0.22 mg0.22 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
0.15 mg0.15 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
0.22 mg0.22 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium bisglycinate
8 mg8 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.22 mg0.22 mg ok
Aminoacetic acid 425 mg— excluded
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
0.22 mg0.22 mg ok
2-Aminoethylsulfonic acid 125 mg—

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset