中文English

OsteoProCare

LifeForce NutriBlends Canada Inc. · Canada · liquid

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.0125 mg — 0%
Calcium600 mg 46%
24%
Chondroitin62.5 mg — —
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Glucosamine100 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Potassium45 mg 1%
—
Magnesium250 mg 60%
71%
Manganese1.25 mg 54%
11%
Molybdenum50 mcg 111%
2%
Selenium50 mcg 91%
12%
Vanadium25 mcg — 1%
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Zinc1.25 mg 11%
3%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Chromium
Chromic chloride
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Ergocalciferol
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric gluconate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
600 mg600 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
45 mg45 mg ok
2-Amino-2-deoxy-beta-D-glucopyranose hydrochloride
Glucosamine hydrochloride
100 mg100 mg ok
2-Amino-2-deoxy-beta-D-glucopyranose hydrochloride
Crab exoskeleton
100 mg100 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese gluconate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Chondroitin sulfate
Chondroitin sulfate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Chondroitin sulfate
Bos taurus - cartilage
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadyl sulfate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Boron
Sodium borate
12.5 mcg0.0125 mg warning
Zinc
Zinc gluconate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydroxide
250 mg250 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset