中文English

Strong Bones

New Roots Herbal Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids50 mg — —
Boron0.47 mg — 2%
Calcium155 mg 12%
6%
Copper0.15 mg 17%
2%
Glucosamine46.5 mg — —
L-Lysine50 mg — 2%
Magnesium93 mg 22%
27%
Manganese0.47 mg 20%
4%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.78 mg 65%
—
Vitamin C31 mg 34%
2%
Vitamin D1.55 mcg 8%
2%
Vitamin K15.5 mcg 13%
—
Zinc1.55 mg 14%
4%

Who's behind it

Company NEW ROOTS HERBAL INC. · CA licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
L-Lysine
L-Lysine
50 mg50 mg ok
Calcium
Bone meal
155 mg155 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phylloquinone
15.5 mcg15.5 mcg ok
Copper
Copper citrate
155 mcg0.15 mg ok
Glucosamine sulfate
Exoskeleton of shrimp stabilized with potassium chloride
46.5 mg46.5 mg ok
Glucosamine sulfate
Exoskeleton from crab stabilized with potassium chloride
46.5 mg46.5 mg ok
L-Proline
L-Proline
50 mg50 mg ok
Equisetum arvense
Horsetail (Equisetum arvense L.) aerial parts
30 mg— excluded
Manganese
Manganese citrate
0.47 mg0.47 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1.55 µg1.55 mcg ok
Phosphore
Bone meal
77.5 mg—
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
93 mg93 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc monomethionine
1.55 mg1.55 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
775 mcg0.78 mg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
465 mcg0.47 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
31 mg31 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset