中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Careseng NutroPro M

Pegasus Pharmaceuticals Group Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium81 mg 6%
3%
Chromium32.5 mcg 93%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron5 mg 28%
11%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Potassium20 mg 0%
—
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese1.25 mg 54%
11%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Selenium
Sodium selenite
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese sulfate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
81 mg81 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
5 mg5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc sulfate
5 mg5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride hexahydrate
32.5 mcg32.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
20 mg20 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset