中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Postnatal Multi & Omegas

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline13.8 mg 2%
0%
Fish oil124 mg — —
Iodine72.5 mcg 48%
7%
Inositol1.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin A130 mcg 14%
4%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.035 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B121.18 mcg 49%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.5 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)4.4 mcg 15%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)90 mcg 22%
9%
Vitamin C12 mg 13%
1%
Vitamin D7.5 mcg 38%
8%
Vitamin E3.58 mg 24%
0%
Vitamin K10 mcg 8%
—
Zinc0.98 mg 9%
2%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
124 mg124 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
124 mg124 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
124 mg124 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
1.18 Microgram1.18 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.035 mg0.035 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
10 Microgram10 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
7.5 Microgram7.5 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
4.4 Microgram4.4 mcg ok
Myo-inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Vitamin A 130 mcg RAE130 mcg ok
Iodine
Sodium iodide
72.5 Microgram72.5 mcg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
13.8 mg13.8 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
12 mg12 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 Microgram3.5 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.04 mg0.04 mg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.98 mg0.98 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
90 Microgram90 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
3.58 mg AT3.58 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset