中文English

Organic Men's Multi & Omegas

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Flaxseed oil / ALA85.3 mg — 0%
Fruit & vegetable powders66.2 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol0.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)35 mg 2917%
—
Vitamin B120.75 mcg 31%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.065 mg 5%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)1 mg 6%
3%
Vitamin B60.42 mg 25%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)3.75 mcg 12%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)60 mcg 15%
6%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E2.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin K7.25 mcg 6%
—
Zinc1.38 mg 12%
3%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Linum usitatissimum
Linum usitatissimum - Seed
85.3 mg85.3 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Linum usitatissimum - Seed
— — not comparable
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.75 Microgram0.75 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.42 mg0.42 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
60 Microgram60 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
1 mg1 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 Microgram37.5 mcg ok
Myo-inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
beta-Carotene
Beta-Carotene
67.5 Microgram67.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
7.25 Microgram7.25 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
2.25 mg AT2.25 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 Microgram10 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 Microgram3.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
1.38 mg1.38 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
35 mg35 mg ok
Malpighia glabra
Malpighia glabra - fruit
66.2 mg66.2 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
3.75 Microgram3.75 mcg ok
Vitamin A 34 mcg RAE34 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.065 mg0.065 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset