中文English

Organic Kids and Toddler Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline4.5 mg 1%
0%
Flaxseed oil / ALA64 mg — 0%
Iodine22.5 mcg 15%
2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.025 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.45 mcg 19%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B60.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)4 mcg 13%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)37.5 mcg 9%
4%
Vitamin C6.25 mg 7%
0%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E1.65 mg 11%
0%
Vitamin K3.75 mcg 3%
—
Zinc0.38 mg 3%
1%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Iodine
Potassium iodide
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
4 mcg4 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
12.4 mcg EAR— not comparable
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
3.75 mcg3.75 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.38 mg0.38 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
1.65 mg AT1.65 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.025 mg0.025 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg not comparable
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.45 mcg0.45 mcg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.04 mg0.04 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed(s)
64 mg64 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed(s)
— — not comparable

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset