中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Men's Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline2 mg 0%
0%
Coenzyme Q1010 mg — 3%
Fish oil85 mg — —
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol0.17 mg — —
Lycopene1.33 mg — —
Selenium2.3 mcg 4%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.67 mcg 28%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.043 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.67 mg 4%
2%
Vitamin B60.28 mg 17%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)2.5 mcg 8%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)40 mcg 10%
4%
Vitamin C7.5 mg 8%
0%
Vitamin D4.16 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin E1.5 mg 10%
0%
Vitamin K8.67 mcg 7%
—
Zinc1.83 mg 17%
5%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Choline
Choline bitartrate
2 mg2 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
6 Microgram6 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
2.3 Microgram2.3 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
1.5 mg AT1.5 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
12.4 mcg RAE12.4 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
2.5 Microgram2.5 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
22.5 Microgram22.5 mcg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
40 Microgram40 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.16 Microgram4.16 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.67 Microgram0.67 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.043 mg0.043 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
25 Microgram25 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.28 mg0.28 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.02 mg0.02 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
2.67 Microgram2.67 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
1.83 mg1.83 mg ok
Lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - fruit
1.33 mg1.33 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E ,6E ,10E ,14E ,18E ,22E ,26E , 30E ,34E )-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Saccharomyces cerevisiae - whole
10 mg10 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset