中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline13.8 mg 3%
0%
Fish oil114 mg — —
Iodine72.5 mcg 48%
7%
Inositol1.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.035 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B121.18 mcg 49%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.5 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)4.38 mcg 15%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C12 mg 13%
1%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E3.58 mg 24%
0%
Vitamin K10 mcg 8%
—
Zinc0.97 mg 9%
2%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.97 mg0.97 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
13.8 mg13.8 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
6 Microgram6 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 Microgram3.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
1.18 Microgram1.18 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
12 mg12 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
4.38 Microgram4.38 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 Microgram6.25 mcg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
114 mg114 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
114 mg114 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
114 mg114 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
4 Microgram4 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
72.5 Microgram72.5 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
35.8 mcg RAE35.8 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.035 mg0.035 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.04 mg0.04 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
100 Microgram100 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
3.58 mg AT3.58 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
65 Microgram65 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset