中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

MacroMeal Ultimate Vanilla Protein Powder

MacroLife Naturals · United States · powder · 1.4 Ounce(s); 40 Gram(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids16,052 mg — —
L-Arginine1,514 mg — 19%
BCAA (leucine, isoleucine, valine)5,304 mg — —
Calcium52 mg 4%
2%
Iron1.4 mg 8%
3%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)1.5 g — —
Glycine1,910 mg — —
Potassium90 mg 2%
—
L-Lysine1,950 mg — 65%
Methionine535 mg — —
Sodium52.5 mg 2%
2%
Protein (total)12.5 g — —
L-Tryptophan412 mg — —
L-Tyrosine851 mg — 9%
Vitamin A33 mcg 4%
1%
Vitamin C35 mg 39%
2%
Vitamin E20.3 mg 135%
2%
Vitamin K13 mcg 11%
—

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 80 Calorie(s)— excluded
Total Fat 1.25 Gram(s)— excluded
Saturated Fat 0.5 Gram(s)— excluded
Trans Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Cholesterol 20 mg— excluded
Sodium 52.5 mg52.5 mg ok
Total Carbohydrates 3 Gram(s)— excluded
Dietary Fiber 1.5 Gram(s)1.5 g ok
Total Sugars 1.5 Gram(s)— excluded
Protein 12.5 Gram(s)12.5 g ok
Vitamin A 33 mcg33 mcg ok
Vitamin C 35 mg35 mg ok
Vitamin D 0 mcg— not comparable
Vitamin E
D-Alpha-Tocopherol Succinate
20.3 mg20.3 mg ok
Vitamin K 13 mcg13 mcg ok
Calcium 52 mg52 mg ok
Iron 1.4 mg1.4 mg ok
Potassium 90 mg90 mg ok
Alanine 1,714 mg1,714 mg ok
Arginine 1,514 mg1,514 mg ok
Aspartic Acid 2,801 mg2,801 mg ok
Cystine 496 mg496 mg ok
Glutamic Acid 4,555 mg4,555 mg ok
Glycine 1,910 mg1,910 mg ok
Histidine 440 mg440 mg ok
Isoleucine 1,455 mg1,455 mg ok
Leucine 2,422 mg2,422 mg ok
Lysine 1,950 mg1,950 mg ok
Methionine 535 mg535 mg ok
Phenylalanine 1,003 mg1,003 mg ok
Proline 2,086 mg2,086 mg ok
Serine 1,387 mg1,387 mg ok
Threonine 1,570 mg1,570 mg ok
Tryptophan 412 mg412 mg ok
Tyrosine 851 mg851 mg ok
Valine 1,427 mg1,427 mg ok
Macro Power Protein Blend 0 NP— excluded
Macro Power Protein Blend 0 NP— excluded
Whey Protein blend 0 NP— not comparable
Collagen Peptides blend 0 NP— not comparable
Brown Rice Protein blend 0 NP— not comparable
Pea Protein Concentrate blend 0 NP— not comparable
Antioxidant Superfood Blend 0 NP— excluded
Antioxidant Superfood Blend 0 NP— excluded
Barley Grass Juice, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Spirulina blend 0 NP— not comparable
Acerola Cherry Extract blend 0 NP— not comparable
Aloe vera blend 0 NP— not comparable
Chlorella blend 0 NP— not comparable
Spinach, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Red Beet, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Blueberry, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Maca powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Pomegranate blend 0 NP— not comparable
Lycium, Powder
Goji Berry, Powder blend
0 NP—
Acai, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Mangosteen, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Natural Fiber Blend 0 NP— excluded
Natural Fiber Blend 0 NP— excluded
Flaxseed, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Apple Fiber blend 0 NP— not comparable
Sunflower Lecithin blend 0 NP— not comparable
Recovery Blend 0 NP— excluded
Recovery Blend 0 NP— excluded
Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Powder blend 0 NP— not comparable
Coconut Water, Powder blend 0 NP—
ConcenTrace AC Trace Minerals blend 0 NP— not comparable
Natural Plant Enzyme 0 NP— not comparable
Natural Plant Enzymes 0 NP— not comparable
Amylase blend 0 NP— not comparable
Bromelain blend 0 NP— not comparable
Cellulase blend 0 NP— not comparable
Lipase blend 0 NP— not comparable
Papain blend 0 NP— not comparable
Protease blend 0 NP— not comparable
Probiotic Blend 0 NP— not comparable
Probiotic Blend 0 NP— not comparable
Lactobacillus acidophilus blend 0 NP— not comparable
Lactobacillus rhamnosus blend 0 NP— not comparable
Bifidobacterium bifidum blend 0 NP— not comparable
Bifidobacterium longum blend 0 NP— not comparable
Natural Flavors — —
Rebaudioside A
Stevia
— —
Sea Salt — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset