中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Purely-Zinc Plus

North American Herb & Spice · United States · powder · 17.63 Ounce(s); 500 Gram(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Copper0.48 mg 53%
5%
Iron3.68 mg 20%
8%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)3 g — —
Potassium424 mg 9%
—
Magnesium218 mg 52%
62%
Manganese2.49 mg 108%
23%
Sodium110 mg 5%
5%
Phosphorus513 mg 41%
13%
Protein (total)12 g — —
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.29 mg 24%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5.12 mg 32%
15%
Vitamin B60.9 mg 53%
1%
Vitamin B9 (folate)34.7 mcg 9%
3%
Vitamin C268 mg 298%
13%
Zinc3.03 mg 28%
8%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 100 Calorie(s)— excluded
Total Fat 3 Gram(s)— excluded
Saturated Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Trans Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Cholesterol 0 mg— excluded
Sodium 110 mg110 mg ok
Total Carbohydrates 7 Gram(s)— excluded
Dietary Fiber 3 Gram(s)3 g ok
Sugar 1 Gram(s)— excluded
Protein 12 Gram(s)12 g ok
Vitamin C 268 mg268 mg ok
Iron 3.68 mg3.68 mg ok
Thiamine 0.29 mg0.29 mg ok
Phosphorous 513 mg513 mg ok
Niacin 5.12 mg5.12 mg ok
Copper 0.48 mg0.48 mg ok
Vitamin B6 0.9 mg0.9 mg warning
Zinc 3.03 mg3.03 mg ok
Folate 34.7 mcg34.7 mcg ok
Magnesium 218 mg218 mg ok
Manganese 2.49 mg2.49 mg ok
Potassium 424 mg424 mg ok
Pumpkin, Powder — —
Rice Bran — —
Camu Camu, Wild — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset