中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Multigenics without Iron

Metagenics Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Betaine HCl54 mg — 2%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin17 mg — 3%
Calcium83 mg 6%
3%
Chromium33 mcg 94%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol31.3 mg — —
Potassium16.5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium41.6 mg 10%
12%
Manganese0.2 mg 9%
2%
Molybdenum17 mcg 38%
1%
Selenium33 mcg 60%
8%
Vitamin A75 mcg 8%
2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)5 mg 417%
—
Vitamin B1233 mcg 1375%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)5.7 mg 438%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)70 mg 438%
200%
Vitamin B66.7 mg 394%
7%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C200 mg 222%
10%
Vitamin D0.083 mcg 0%
0%
Zinc3.33 mg 30%
8%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin E: rows on different bases (alpha-tocopherol, mg (label))

Who's behind it

Company METAGENICS, INC. · US licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Gryphon Investors unverified
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-3,5,7-trihydroxychromen-4-one
Quercetin
4.1 mg—
Biotin
Biotin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium aspartate
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
946 mcg946 mcg not comparable
Beta-carotene
Mixed carotenoids
946 mcg946 mcg not comparable
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
6.7 mg6.7 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
0.083 mcg0.083 mcg warning
Mixed carotenoids
Mixed carotenoids
975 mcg975 mcg not comparable
Chromium
Chromium (III) citrate
33 mcg33 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
83 mg83 mg ok
2-Hydroxy-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium
Choline bitartrate
33.3 mg—
Manganese
Manganese (II) citrate
0.2 mg0.2 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
5.7 mg5.7 mg ok
Myo-inositol
Inositol
31.3 mg31.3 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
66.5 mg66.5 mg warning
Magnesium
Magnesium bisglycinate
41.6 mg41.6 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
41.6 mg41.6 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) citrate
330 mcg0.33 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
10.1 mg AT10.1 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
33 mcg33 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
75 mcg RAE75 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
33 mcg33 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
5 mg5 mg ok
4-Aminobenzoic acid
para-Aminobenzoic acid
8.3 mg—
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
133 mcg133 mcg ok
1-Carboxy-N,N,N-trimethylmethanaminium chloride
Betaine hydrochloride
54 mg54 mg ok
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
3.5 mg3.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus bioflavonoids
17 mg17 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
200 mg200 mg ok
Mixed Tocopherols concentrate
Tocopherol concentrate, mixed
22.2 mg22.2 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (VI) hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
17 mcg17 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset