中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

OsteoProCare®

LifeForce NutriBlends Canada Inc. · Canada · liquid

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium600 mg 46%
24%
Chromium100 mcg 286%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron2.5 mg 14%
6%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Potassium45 mg 1%
—
Magnesium250 mg 60%
71%
Manganese2.5 mg 109%
23%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium100 mcg 182%
25%
Silicon/silica1 mg — —
Vanadium37.5 mcg — 2%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Zinc2.5 mg 23%
6%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium sulfate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
45 mg45 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
600 mg600 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese gluconate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Silicon
Silicon dioxide
1 mg1 mg ok
Iron
Iron (II) gluconate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydroxide
250 mg250 mg ok
Copper
Cupric gluconate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
0.075 mg75 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc gluconate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset