中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

PHYTOCAL B

North American Pharmacal, Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.0003 mg — 0%
Calcium125 mg 10%
5%
Chromium12.5 mcg 36%
—
Copper0.12 mg 14%
1%
Iron1.75 mg 10%
4%
Potassium25 mg 1%
—
Magnesium62.5 mg 15%
18%
Molybdenum3.75 mcg 8%
0%
Selenium5 mcg 9%
1%
Vanadium6.25 mcg — 0%
Vitamin D1.25 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin K25 mcg 21%
—
Zinc3 mg 27%
8%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Iron
Iron (II) aspartate
1.75 mg1.75 mg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
0.25 mcg0.0003 mg warning
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1.25 mcg1.25 mcg ok
Glycine max
Soybean extract
12.5 mg—
Glycine max
Soybean extract
— —
Vanadium
Vanadium citrate
6.25 mcg6.25 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium aspartate
25 mg25 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Calcium
Coral, whole
125 mg125 mg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
125 mcg0.12 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc picolinate
3 mg3 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium polynicotinate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum citrate
3.75 mcg3.75 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset