中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Ginseng 40.0

Shot-B · United States · capsule · 50 Capsule(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium33.5 mg 3%
1%
Iron16.5 mg 92%
37%
Ginseng (Panax / American / Siberian)40 mg — 0%
Vitamin A1,500 mcg 167%
50%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)10 mg 833%
—
Vitamin B125 mcg 208%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2.5 mg 192%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)25 mg 156%
71%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E11.2 mg 75%
1%
Zinc1.35 mg 12%
3%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A
Vitamin A Palmitate
5,000 IU1,500 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
400 IU10 mcg ok
Vitamin E
DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate
25 IU11.2 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine Mononitrate
10 mg10 mg ok
Riboflavin 2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid
D-Calcium Pantothenate
5 mg5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium Magnesium Inositol Hexaphosphate; Dicalcium Phosphate
33.5 mg33.5 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous Fumarate
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate
1.35 mg1.35 mg ok
Korean Ginseng Root Extract
Ginsenosides
40 mg40 mg ok
Gelatin — —
Microcrystalline Cellulose — —
Magnesium Stearate — —
Silicon Dioxide — —
Titanium Dioxide — —
FD&C Blue #1 — —
FD&C Red #40 — —
FD&C Yellow #5 — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset