中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Bone-Up vegetarian formula

Jarrow Formulas Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.5 mg — 2%
Calcium167 mg 13%
7%
Copper0.17 mg 19%
2%
Glucosamine50 mg — —
Magnesium83.3 mg 20%
24%
Manganese0.17 mg 7%
2%
Vitamin B1216.7 mcg 696%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)66.7 mcg 17%
7%
Vitamin C33.3 mg 37%
2%
Vitamin D4.17 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin K18.4 mcg 15%
—
Zinc1.7 mg 15%
4%

Who's behind it

Company Vytalogy Wellness · United States group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner New Mountain Capital unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Boron
Boron citrate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinones-7
1.7 mcg1.7 mcg ok
Manganese
Citrate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Copper
Gluconate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phylloquinone
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Glucosamine hydrochloride 50 mg50 mg ok
Calcium
Citrate
167 mg167 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Zinc
Citrate
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
Magnesium
Oxide
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Vitamin D
Ergocalciferol
4.17 mcg4.17 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset