中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline13.8 mg 3%
0%
Fish oil114 mg — —
Iodine72.5 mcg 48%
7%
Inositol1.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin A65 mcg 7%
2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.035 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B121.18 mcg 49%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.5 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)4.38 mcg 15%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C12 mg 13%
1%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E3.58 mg 24%
0%
Vitamin K10 mcg 8%
—
Zinc0.98 mg 9%
2%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.04 mg0.04 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
130 mcg130 mcg not comparable
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
3.58 mg AT3.58 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 mcg3.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
6 mcg6 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
72.5 mcg72.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 mcg6.25 mcg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
13.8 mg13.8 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
65 mcg RAE65 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
12 mg12 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
4.38 mcg4.38 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
1.18 mcg1.18 mcg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
114 mg114 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
114 mg114 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
114 mg114 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
4 mcg4 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.035 mg0.035 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.98 mg0.98 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset