中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Men's Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline2 mg 0%
0%
Coenzyme Q1010 mg — 3%
Fish oil85 mg — —
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol0.17 mg — —
Lycopene1.33 mg — —
Selenium2.33 mcg 4%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.67 mcg 28%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.043 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.67 mg 4%
2%
Vitamin B60.28 mg 17%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)2.5 mcg 8%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)40 mcg 10%
4%
Vitamin C7.5 mg 8%
0%
Vitamin D4.16 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin E1.5 mg 10%
0%
Vitamin K8.67 mcg 7%
—
Zinc1.83 mg 17%
5%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.16 Micrograms4.16 mcg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Rhodobacter sphaeroides - Whole
10 mg10 mg ok
Lycopene
Lycopene
1.33 mg1.33 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
25 Micrograms25 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.28 mg0.28 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
1.83 mg1.83 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.043 mg0.043 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.02 mg0.02 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
22.5 mcg RAE22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
6 Micrograms6 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
2.5 Micrograms2.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
1.5 mg AT1.5 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
2 mg2 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
2.33 Micrograms2.33 mcg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
2.67 Micrograms2.67 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
45 Micrograms45 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.67 Micrograms0.67 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
40 Micrograms40 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset