中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Spirulina Gold Plus

Earthrise · United States · tablet · 180 Tablet(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Iron1.5 mg 8%
3%
Fruit & vegetable powders204 mg — —
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders30 mg — —
Potassium50 mg 1%
—
Magnesium10 mg 2%
3%
Manganese0.1 mg 4%
1%
Sodium20 mg 1%
1%
Protein (total)2 g — —
Spirulina / chlorella3,300 mg — 41%
Vitamin A2,725 mcg 303%
91%
Vitamin C62 mg 69%
3%
Vitamin K26 mcg 22%
—
Zeaxanthin3.5 mg — 7%
Zinc4 mg 36%
10%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 15 Calorie(s)— excluded
Total Fat 0 Gram(s)— excluded
Total Carbohydrate 1 Gram(s)— excluded
Protein 2 Gram(s)2 g ok
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene
2,725 mcg RAE2,725 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Acerola
62 mg62 mg ok
Vitamin K1 26 mcg26 mcg ok
Iron 1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Magnesium 10 mg10 mg ok
Zinc 4 mg4 mg ok
Manganese 0.1 mg0.1 mg ok
Sodium 20 mg20 mg ok
Potassium 50 mg50 mg ok
Phycocyanin
Allophycocyanin; C-Phycocyanin
300 mg300 mg ok
Chlorophyll 30 mg30 mg ok
Gamma Linolenic Acid 30 mg—
Total Carotenoids 12 mg12,000 mcg not comparable
Zeaxanthin 3.5 mg3.5 mg ok
Spirulina
Arthrospira platensis
3,000 mg3,000 mg ok
Acerola berry extract 204 mg204 mg ok
organic Manioc root — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset