中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Organic Women's Multi & Omegas

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Flaxseed oil / ALA85.3 mg — 0%
Fruit & vegetable powders66.2 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol0.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.035 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B120.75 mcg 31%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.065 mg 5%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.8 mg 5%
2%
Vitamin B60.38 mg 22%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)7.5 mcg 25%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)60 mcg 15%
6%
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Vitamin E3 mg 20%
0%
Vitamin K4.5 mcg 4%
—
Zinc0.82 mg 8%
2%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Biotin
Biotin
7.5 Microgram7.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.82 mg0.82 mg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.8 mg0.8 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 Microgram3.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
12.5 Microgram12.5 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 Microgram37.5 mcg ok
Malpighia glabra
Malpighia glabra - fruit
66.2 mg66.2 mg ok
Myo-inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Linum usitatissimum - Seed
85.3 mg85.3 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Linum usitatissimum - Seed
— — not comparable
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.38 mg0.38 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
60 Microgram60 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.75 Microgram0.75 mcg ok
beta-Carotene
Beta-Carotene
67.5 Microgram67.5 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.065 mg0.065 mg ok
Vitamin A 34 mcg RAE34 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
3 mg AT3 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
35 Microgram0.035 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
4.5 Microgram4.5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset