中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Medipro Meal Essential Vanilla

Thorne Research · United States · powder · 0.88 oz.; 25 Gram(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.008 mg — 0%
Calcium55 mg 4%
2%
Choline20 mg 4%
1%
Chromium42 mcg 120%
—
Copper0.7 mg 78%
7%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)6 g — —
Iodine52.5 mcg 35%
5%
Potassium200 mg 4%
—
Magnesium100 mg 24%
29%
Manganese0.7 mg 30%
6%
Molybdenum26.2 mcg 58%
1%
Sodium220 mg 10%
10%
Selenium24.5 mcg 45%
6%
Vanadium7 mcg — 0%
Vitamin A525 mcg 58%
18%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.52 mg 43%
—
Vitamin B1212 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.59 mg 45%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)7 mg 44%
20%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)3.5 mg 70%
—
Vitamin B60.7 mg 41%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)105 mcg 350%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C21 mg 23%
1%
Vitamin D15 mcg 75%
15%
Vitamin E7.04 mg 47%
1%
Zinc5.25 mg 48%
13%

Who's behind it

Company Thorne HealthTech, Inc. · United States group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Procter & Gamble Inc. · 2026-10-01 [source]
Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 210 {Calories}— excluded
Calories from Fat 25 {Calories}— excluded
Calories from Saturated Fat 5 {Calories}— excluded
Total Fat 3 Gram(s)— excluded
Total Carbohydrates 12 Gram(s)— excluded
Dietary Fiber 6 Gram(s)6 g ok
Soluble Fiber 6 Gram(s)—
Insoluble Fiber 1 Gram(s)—
Sugar 3 Gram(s)— excluded
Protein 30 Gram(s)30 g suspect
Vitamin A
Beta-Carotene
1,750 IU525 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
21 mg21 mg ok
Vitamin D
Vitamin D3
600 IU15 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-Alpha-Tocopheryl
10.5 IU7.04 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine Hydrochloride
520 mcg0.52 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium
590 mcg0.59 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
7 mg7 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate
700 mcg0.7 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
12 mcg12 mcg ok
Biotin 105 mcg105 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid
Calcium Pantothenate
3.5 mg3.5 mg ok
Calcium 55 mg55 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium Iodide
52.5 mcg52.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
DiMagnesium Malate; Magnesium Citrate
100 mg100 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate
5.25 mg5.25 mg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
24.5 mcg24.5 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) Bisglycinate Chelate
700 mcg0.7 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) Bisglycinate Chelate
700 mcg0.7 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium Picolinate
42 mcg42 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (II) Glycinate Chelate
26.2 mcg26.2 mcg ok
Sodium
Sodium Chloride; Sodium Citrate
220 mg220 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium Citrate
200 mg200 mg ok
Choline Citrate 20 mg20 mg ok
Boron
Bororganic(TM) Glycine
8 mcg0.008 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate
7 mcg7 mcg ok
Whey Protein Isolate — —
Milk Protein isolate — —
Gum Arabic — —
Flavors — —
Cane Juice Sugar, Evaporated — —
Sunflower Oil — —
Stevia extract
Rebaudioside A
— —
Monk Fruit concentrate — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset