中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Women's Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline9.17 mg 2%
0%
Coenzyme Q1010 mg — 3%
Fish oil85 mg — —
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol0.17 mg — —
Selenium2.33 mcg 4%
1%
Vitamin A12.4 mcg 1%
0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.5 mcg 21%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.043 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)0.67 mg 4%
2%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)0.58 mg 12%
—
Vitamin B60.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)7.5 mcg 25%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)40 mcg 10%
4%
Vitamin C7.5 mg 8%
0%
Vitamin D4.16 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin E2 mg 13%
0%
Vitamin K6.67 mcg 6%
—
Zinc0.67 mg 6%
2%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
0.58 mg0.58 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg not comparable
Choline
Choline bitartrate
9.17 mg9.17 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
4 mcg4 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
40 mcg40 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
12.4 mcg RAE12.4 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.02 mg0.02 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.5 mcg0.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
2 mg AT2 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
7.5 mcg7.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.16 mcg4.16 mcg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
2.67 mcg2.67 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Coenzyme Q10
10 mg10 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
2.33 mcg2.33 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.043 mg0.043 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset