中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Kids Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline3 mg 1%
0%
Fish oil85 mg — —
Iodine22.5 mcg 15%
2%
Inositol0.5 mg — —
Vitamin A12.4 mcg 1%
0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.025 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.45 mcg 19%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg 3%
—
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)0.0938 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B60.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)4 mcg 13%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)37.5 mcg 9%
4%
Vitamin C11.2 mg 12%
1%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E1.65 mg 11%
0%
Vitamin K5 mcg 4%
—
Zinc0.4 mg 4%
1%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
1.65 mg AT1.65 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
3 mcg3 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.4 mg0.4 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
85 mg85 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
2 mcg2 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
12.4 mcg RAE12.4 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
93.8 mcg0.0938 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
4 mcg4 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
11.2 mg11.2 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg not comparable
Thiamine
Thiamine
0.025 mg0.025 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.45 mcg0.45 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.04 mg0.04 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
3 mg3 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset