中文English

Organic Men's Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Flaxseed oil / ALA85.2 mg — 0%
Fruit & vegetable powders132 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol0.25 mg — —
Selenium3.5 mcg 6%
1%
Vitamin A18.6 mcg 2%
1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B120.75 mcg 31%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.065 mg 5%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)1 mg 6%
3%
Vitamin B60.42 mg 25%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)3.75 mcg 12%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)60 mcg 15%
6%
Vitamin C7.94 mg 9%
0%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E2.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin K9 mcg 8%
—
Zinc1.38 mg 12%
3%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.42 mg0.42 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
1.38 mg1.38 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
18.6 mcg RAE18.6 mcg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
9 mcg9 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.03 mg0.03 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.75 mcg0.75 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
33.8 mcg33.8 mcg not comparable
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
2.25 mg AT2.25 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
3.5 mcg3.5 mcg ok
Niacin
Inositol hexanicotinate
1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.94 mg7.94 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol hexanicotinate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 mcg6.25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
250 IU6.25 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.065 mg0.065 mg ok
Malpighia glabra
Fruit
132 mg132 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
3.75 mcg3.75 mcg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed(s)
85.2 mg85.2 mg ok
Linum usitatissimum
Seed(s)
— — not comparable

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset