中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Little Ones Formula

SmartyPants Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Choline6.67 mg 1%
0%
Fish oil56.7 mg — —
Iodine15 mcg 10%
1%
Inositol0.33 mg — —
Vitamin A8.25 mcg 1%
0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.0167 mg 1%
—
Vitamin B120.3 mcg 12%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.0267 mg 2%
—
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)0.0633 mg 1%
—
Vitamin B60.17 mg 10%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)2.67 mcg 9%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)25 mcg 6%
2%
Vitamin C7.5 mg 8%
0%
Vitamin D3.3 mcg 16%
3%
Vitamin E1.1 mg 7%
0%
Vitamin K3.33 mcg 3%
—
Zinc0.27 mg 2%
1%

Who's behind it

Company Unilever PLC · United Kingdom group_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Scombridae - Whole
56.7 mg56.7 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
56.7 mg56.7 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
56.7 mg56.7 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.0267 mg0.0267 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.0167 mg0.0167 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.3 mcg3.3 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
15 mcg15 mcg not comparable
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
1.33 mcg1.33 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
0.0633 mg0.0633 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
2.67 mcg2.67 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.3 mcg0.3 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
2 mcg2 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
0.27 mg0.27 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopherol
1.1 mg AT1.1 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
8.25 mcg RAE8.25 mcg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
6.67 mg6.67 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset